Contact Us

Use the form on the right to contact us.

You can edit the text in this area, and change where the contact form on the right submits to, by entering edit mode using the modes on the bottom right. 

132 Old Illawarra Rd
Barden Ridge, NSW, 2234
Australia

0418 405 066

The Point Physie Club is the Sutherland Shires's friendliest and faster growing club. We hold dance classes for girls of all ages. Please contact us to trial a class or contact us for more details. 

Results

THE POINT RESULTS IN 2017

JUNIOR ZONE RESULTS 2017

5 Years
2nd Place – Amber Davey
Finalist – Ellie Preen
Finalist – Mayah Hall

6 Years
Finalist – Hannah Cooper
Finalist – Abbey Smith
Semi-finalist – Alana Shore
Competitor – Addison Laycock

7 Years
Semi-finalist – Daleen Van Wyngaardt
Semi-finalist – Elaina Cambridge
Semi-finalist – Taylor Malin

8 Years
Finalist – Ashlee Fuller
Semi-finalist – Hayley Heffernan
Semi-finalist – Mia Louis
Semi-finalist – Alet Van Wyngaardt

9 Years
1st Place – Blaze Carney
3rd Place – Summer Levy
Finalist – Ellie Psaras
Finalist – Lacey Wax
Finalist – Kassidy Bagshaw

10 Years
Finalist – Bridey Wax
Semi-finalist – Mia Heffernan

11 Years
2nd Place – Leila Cornish
Semi-finalist – Grace Butler
Competitor (retired) – Sydney Alpen

12 Years
Finalist – Jasmine Bagshaw

13 Years
5th Place – Ella Fuller

14 Years
3rd Place – Natalie Grzetic

JUNIOR REPECHARGE 2017

6 Years
Finalist - Abbey Smith
Competitor – Hannah Cooper

8 Years
3rd Place – Ashlee Fuller

9 Years
Semi-finalist – Kassidy Bagshaw
Finalist – Summer Levy
Competitors – Ellie Paras, Lacey Wax

10 Years
Competitor – Lacey Wax

12 Years
Competitor – Jasmine Bagshaw

JUNIOR NATIONAL FINALS 2017

8 Years
Finalist – Ashlee Fuller

9 Years
Competitor – Summer Levy
Finalist - Blaze Carney

11 Years
Finalist – Leila Cornish

13 Years
Competitor – Ella Fuller

SENIOR CHAMPION GIRL 2017

15 Years
Opera House National finalist – Kristina Grzetic, Tilly Stewart

1st Year Senior
Opera House National finalist – Amy Stewart
Competitor – Alison Cush

2nd Year Senior
Opera House National finalist – Rachelle Cain
Competitor – Hayley Brough

Novice Senior
Competitor – Melanie McDonough

Open Senior 21–22 Years
Semi-finalist  – Jessica Olson

Open Senior 23–24 Years
Semi-finalist – Lauren Morehouse

Open Senior 25–27 Years
Semi-finalist – Shannen McGrath
Opera House National finalist – Bryanan Ramirez

Open Senior 28 Years and Over
Semi-finalist  - Amy Newby
Opera House National finalist  – Julie Hannon Rudd

SENIOR NATIONAL FINALS 2017

15 Years
4th Place – Kristina Grzetic
Finalist –  Tilly Stewart

1st Year Senior
2nd Place – Amy Stewart

2nd Year Senior
Finalist – Rachel Cain

25-27 Years
1st Place – Bryanan Ramirez

Open Senior 28 Years and Over
4th Place – Julie Hannon Rudd

JUNIOR TEAMS – B GRADE 2017

4th Place – 5-6 Years
1st Place – 7-8 Years
1st Place/Overall Winners – 9-10 Years
A beautiful team – 11-12 Years

OPEN SENIOR TEAMS 2017

Two beautiful teams 

 

LADIES ZONE 2017

Novice Ladies
1st Place – Alison Morrison
5th Place – Kylie Croucher

Intermediate Ladies
2nd Place– Aisling Butler
Finalist – Karen Grzetic

Under 33 Year Ladies
2nd Place – Hayley D’Onofrio

Over 33 Year Ladies
5th Place – Heidi Boardman
Finalist – Peita Murtagh
Semi-finalist – Nicole Dixon
Semi-finalist – Megan Levy

LADIES NATIONAL RESULTS 2017

Over 40 Year Ladies
2nd Place – Kim Gerard
Competitor – Danielle Cush

50 Years and Over Ladies
3rd Place – Julie Williams
National Finalists – Jo Walsh, Sue Dixon, Sue Hampton
Semi-finalist - Fiona Southee, Leanne Fullerton

60 Years and Over Ladies
2nd Place – Jann Smith
Semi-finalist – Lyn Franklin, Jenni Roberts
Competitor – Margie Reid

Novice Ladies
Finalist – Alison Morrison, Kylie Croucher

Intermediate Ladies
Semi-finalist – Aisling Butler

Under 33 Year Ladies
National Finalist – Hayley D’Onofrio

Over 33 Year Ladies
Semi-finalist – Heidi Boardman
Challenger – Kirsty Schofield

Elite Ladies
Semi Finalist – Catherine Carney, Lisa Spooner
Competitor – Belinda Passaris

LADIES TEAM - CHAMPIONSHIP GRADE 2017

2nd Place – Novice Ladies
Beautiful team – Intermediate Ladies
1st Place/Overall Winners – Under 33 Ladies
2nd Place – Over 33 Ladies team 1
Competitors – Over 33 Ladies team 2
3rd Place – Over 40 Ladies
2nd Place – Over 50 Ladies
3rd Place – Over 60 Ladies